RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB GD INTERCITY (14213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB GD INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14213
Advertisement

14213 Bsb Gd Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Gonda Jn (GD). Bsb Gd Intercity covers total journey of 254 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 14213 Bsb Gd Intercity has total 12 stopping station like SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), AKBARPUR (ABP), NAWABGANJ GONDA (NGB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB GD INTERCITY
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB GD INTERCITY - 14213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWABGANJ GONDA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB GD INTERCITY depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB GD INTERCITY (14213) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time BSB GD INTERCITY take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

BSB GD INTERCITY reach on day 1 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB GD INTERCITY at GONDA JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by BSB GD INTERCITY?

BSB GD INTERCITY covers 254 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BSB GD INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on