RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB GD INTERCITY (14213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB GD INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14213
Advertisement

14213 Bsb Gd Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Gonda Jn (GD). Bsb Gd Intercity covers total journey of 256 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 14213 Bsb Gd Intercity has total 12 stopping station like SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), AKBARPUR (ABP), NAWABGANJ GONDA (NGB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB GD INTERCITY
  • 16th October
  • 54 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 48 Min
  • 13th October
  • 14 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 9th October
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB GD INTERCITY - 14213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWABGANJ GONDA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB GD INTERCITY depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB GD INTERCITY (14213) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time BSB GD INTERCITY take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

BSB GD INTERCITY reach on day 2 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB GD INTERCITY at GONDA JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by BSB GD INTERCITY?

BSB GD INTERCITY covers 256 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BSB GD INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on