RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD BSB INTERCITY (14214) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD BSB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14214
Advertisement

14214 Gd Bsb Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Gd Bsb Intercity covers total journey of 256 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14214 Gd Bsb Intercity has total 12 stopping station like KATRA (KEA), MALIPUR (MLPR), KHETA SARAI (KS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14214 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD BSB INTERCITY
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 15 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GD BSB INTERCITY - 14214 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWABGANJ GONDA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD BSB INTERCITY depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD BSB INTERCITY (14214) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time GD BSB INTERCITY take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

GD BSB INTERCITY reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GD BSB INTERCITY at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by GD BSB INTERCITY?

GD BSB INTERCITY covers 256 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. GD BSB INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on