RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01072
Advertisement

01072 Bsb Ltt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Ltt Special covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01072 Bsb Ltt Special has total 35 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), BHOPAL JN (BPL), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LTT SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 10 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB LTT SPECIAL - 01072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTT SPECIAL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time BSB LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by BSB LTT SPECIAL?

BSB LTT SPECIAL covers 1639 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSB LTT SPECIAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on