RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01072
Advertisement

01072 Bsb Ltt Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Ltt Special covers total journey of 1645 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01072 Bsb Ltt Special has total 35 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), BHOPAL JN (BPL), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LTT SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 10 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1645Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB LTT SPECIAL - 01072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTT SPECIAL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time BSB LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by BSB LTT SPECIAL?

BSB LTT SPECIAL covers 1645 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSB LTT SPECIAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on