RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01072
Advertisement

01072 Bsb Ltt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Ltt Special covers total journey of 1637 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01072 Bsb Ltt Special has total 41 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01072 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

BSB LTT SPECIAL - 01072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTT SPECIAL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPECIAL (01072) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time BSB LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by BSB LTT SPECIAL?

BSB LTT SPECIAL covers 1637 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSB LTT SPECIAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on