RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT PURI EXPRESS (12145) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12145
Advertisement

12145 Ltt Puri Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Puri (PURI). Ltt Puri Express covers total journey of 1886 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:50 it arrives at Puri. 12145 Ltt Puri Express has total 27 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12145 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT PURI EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 29 Min
  • 8th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1886Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LTT PURI EXPRESS - 12145 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT PURI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT PURI EXPRESS (12145) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time LTT PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

LTT PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by LTT PURI EXPRESS?

LTT PURI EXPRESS covers 1886 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LTT PURI EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on