RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO DOUBLEDECKR (11085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO DOUBLEDECKR
  • Number
  • 11085
Advertisement

11085 Mao Doubledeckr is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madgaon (MAO). Mao Doubledeckr covers total journey of 594 kilometers. At 05:33 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 11085 Mao Doubledeckr has total 11 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11085 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAO DOUBLEDECKR
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MAO DOUBLEDECKR - 11085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO DOUBLEDECKR depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MAO DOUBLEDECKR (11085) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:33.

How much time MAO DOUBLEDECKR take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO DOUBLEDECKR reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO DOUBLEDECKR at MADGAON Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by MAO DOUBLEDECKR?

MAO DOUBLEDECKR covers 594 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAO DOUBLEDECKR passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on