RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MRJ CSMT SPL (01152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MRJ CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01152
Advertisement

01152 Mrj Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Miraj Jn (MRJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mrj Csmt Spl covers total journey of 564 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Miraj Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01152 Mrj Csmt Spl has total 12 stopping station like PANDHARPUR (PVR), PUNE JN (PUNE), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01152 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MRJ CSMT SPL - 01152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MRJ CSMT SPL depart from MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

MRJ CSMT SPL (01152) departs from MIRAJ JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time MRJ CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MRJ CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MRJ CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by MRJ CSMT SPL?

MRJ CSMT SPL covers 564 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MRJ CSMT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on