RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON - RATNAGIRI (50102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON - RATNAGIRI
  • Number
  • 50102
Advertisement

50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Ratnagiri (RN). Madgaon - Ratnagiri covers total journey of 244 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Madgaon and at 00:50 it arrives at Ratnagiri. 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri has total 22 stopping station like THIVIM (THVM), KUDAL (KUDL), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 50102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON - RATNAGIRI
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 50 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MADGAON - RATNAGIRI - 50102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUNDAL
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVALI (H)
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIVASAR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON - RATNAGIRI depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON - RATNAGIRI (50102) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time MADGAON - RATNAGIRI take to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

MADGAON - RATNAGIRI reach on day 2 to RATNAGIRI Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON - RATNAGIRI at RATNAGIRI Railway Station is 00:50.

Distance covered by MADGAON - RATNAGIRI?

MADGAON - RATNAGIRI covers 244 km to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MADGAON - RATNAGIRI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on