RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANAPATI SPL (01112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANAPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01112
Advertisement

01112 Ganapati Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ganapati Spl covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Madgaon and at 05:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01112 Ganapati Spl has total 19 stopping station like SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANAPATI SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANAPATI SPL - 01112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANAPATI SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL (01112) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time GANAPATI SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of GANAPATI SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by GANAPATI SPL?

GANAPATI SPL covers 765 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. GANAPATI SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on