RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANAPATI SPL (01112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANAPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01112
Advertisement

01112 Ganapati Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ganapati Spl covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 05:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01112 Ganapati Spl has total 19 stopping station like SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANAPATI SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANAPATI SPL - 01112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANAPATI SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL (01112) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time GANAPATI SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GANAPATI SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of GANAPATI SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by GANAPATI SPL?

GANAPATI SPL covers 599 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GANAPATI SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on