RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU (70104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU
  • Number
  • 70104
Advertisement

70104 Kawr-mao-pern Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Pernem (PERN). Kawr-mao-pern Demu covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Karwar and at 17:15 it arrives at Pernem. 70104 Kawr-mao-pern Demu has total 12 stopping station like CANCONA (CNO), SURAVALI (SRVX), KARMALI (KRMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 70104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 26 Min
  • 10th October
  • 17 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 42 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU - 70104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU (70104) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU take to reach PERNEM Railway Station?

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU reach on day 1 to PERNEM Railway Station. The arrival time of KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU at PERNEM Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU?

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU covers 120 km to reach PERNEM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on