RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO-KOP SPECIAL (00128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO-KOP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 00128
Advertisement

00128 Mao-kop Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Mao-kop Special covers total journey of 1113 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Madgaon and at 17:45 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 00128 Mao-kop Special has total 22 stopping station like SINDHUDURG (SNDD), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00128 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAO-KOP SPECIAL - 00128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO-KOP SPECIAL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO-KOP SPECIAL (00128) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time MAO-KOP SPECIAL take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAO-KOP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO-KOP SPECIAL at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by MAO-KOP SPECIAL?

MAO-KOP SPECIAL covers 1113 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MAO-KOP SPECIAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on