RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMEDABAD EXP (11050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMEDABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 11050
Advertisement

11050 Ahmedabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahmedabad Exp covers total journey of 961 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 07:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 11050 Ahmedabad Exp has total 18 stopping station like PUNE JN (PUNE), BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMEDABAD EXP
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 961Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

AHMEDABAD EXP - 11050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMEDABAD EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD EXP (11050) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time AHMEDABAD EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMEDABAD EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by AHMEDABAD EXP?

AHMEDABAD EXP covers 961 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. AHMEDABAD EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on