RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMEDABAD EXP (11050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMEDABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 11050
Advertisement

11050 Ahmedabad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahmedabad Exp covers total journey of 954 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 07:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 11050 Ahmedabad Exp has total 18 stopping station like PUNE JN (PUNE), BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMEDABAD EXP
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • 10 Min
  • 29th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 954Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

AHMEDABAD EXP - 11050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMEDABAD EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD EXP (11050) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time AHMEDABAD EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMEDABAD EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by AHMEDABAD EXP?

AHMEDABAD EXP covers 954 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. AHMEDABAD EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on