RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12147
Advertisement

12147 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 1917 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 17:50 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12147 Nizamuddin Exp has total 21 stopping station like PUNE JN (PUNE), MANMAD JN (MMR), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12147 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 13 Min
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • 44 Min
  • 15th March
  • 38 Min
  • 8th March
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1917Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12147) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 1917 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on