RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12147
Advertisement

12147 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 1922 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 17:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12147 Nizamuddin Exp has total 22 stopping station like PUNE JN (PUNE), MANMAD JN (MMR), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12147 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 23rd July
  • 16 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 31 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 12 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12147) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 1922 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on