RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWV MRJ SPECIAL (01404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWV MRJ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01404
Advertisement

01404 Kwv Mrj Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kurduvadi (KWV) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Kwv Mrj Special covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Kurduvadi and at 00:51 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 01404 Kwv Mrj Special has total 11 stopping station like PANDHARPUR (PVR), MHASODA DONGAR (MSDG), DHALGAON (DLGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01404 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 21 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

KWV MRJ SPECIAL - 01404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHASODA DONGAR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATH ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULGARE
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAG
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWV MRJ SPECIAL depart from KURDUVADI Railway Station?

KWV MRJ SPECIAL (01404) departs from KURDUVADI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time KWV MRJ SPECIAL take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

KWV MRJ SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWV MRJ SPECIAL at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 00:51.

Distance covered by KWV MRJ SPECIAL?

KWV MRJ SPECIAL covers 189 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KWV MRJ SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on