RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOP NAGPUR EXP (11404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOP NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 11404
Advertisement

11404 Kop Nagpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Nagpur (NGP). Kop Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 1036 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 12:20 it arrives at Nagpur. 11404 Kop Nagpur Exp has total 22 stopping station like BARSI TOWN (BTW), GANGAKHER (GNH), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOP NAGPUR EXP
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1036Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

KOP NAGPUR EXP - 11404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSI TOWN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAKHER
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOP NAGPUR EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOP NAGPUR EXP (11404) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time KOP NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

KOP NAGPUR EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOP NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by KOP NAGPUR EXP?

KOP NAGPUR EXP covers 1036 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KOP NAGPUR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on