RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-ET PASS (51829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-ET PASS
  • Number
  • 51829
Advertisement

51829 Ngp-et Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Ngp-et Pass covers total journey of 297 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 17:45 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 51829 Ngp-et Pass has total 35 stopping station like KALAMBHA (KLBA), HATNA PUR (HTN), DHARAKHOH (DHQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-ET PASS
  • 18th August
  • 23 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 57 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 14th August
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NGP-ET PASS - 51829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHANI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATWADA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHLI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONKHAMB
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METPANJRA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMBHA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINKHEDA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARIMETA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEEGAON
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUNDANKHAPA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHICHONDA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATNA PUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAULKHERA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSALI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAMJHIRI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARAKHOH
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARBATPUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARDOH
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHODRA MOHAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLA PATTHAR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALA AKHAR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHELI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKU
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATGARH
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-ET PASS depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-ET PASS (51829) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time NGP-ET PASS take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

NGP-ET PASS reach on day 1 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-ET PASS at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by NGP-ET PASS?

NGP-ET PASS covers 297 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NGP-ET PASS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on