RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT VARANASI SPL (01117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT VARANASI SPL
  • Number
  • 01117
Advertisement

01117 Ltt Varanasi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Ltt Varanasi Spl covers total journey of 1496 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 06:15 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01117 Ltt Varanasi Spl has total 14 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), KHANDWA (KNW), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01117 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LTT VARANASI SPL - 01117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT VARANASI SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT VARANASI SPL (01117) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time LTT VARANASI SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

LTT VARANASI SPL reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT VARANASI SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by LTT VARANASI SPL?

LTT VARANASI SPL covers 1496 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LTT VARANASI SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on