RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-LTT SPL (01118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01118
Advertisement

01118 Gkp-ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp-ltt Spl covers total journey of 1701 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01118 Gkp-ltt Spl has total 19 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), KATNI (KTE), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01118 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1701Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP-LTT SPL - 01118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-LTT SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-LTT SPL (01118) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time GKP-LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP-LTT SPL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by GKP-LTT SPL?

GKP-LTT SPL covers 1701 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GKP-LTT SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on