RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTE-ET EXP (11274) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTE-ET EXP
  • Number
  • 11274
Advertisement

11274 Kte-et Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Katni (KTE) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Kte-et Exp covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Katni and at 00:40 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 11274 Kte-et Exp has total 13 stopping station like DEORI (DOE), SHRIDHAM (SRID), GADARWARA (GAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11274 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTE-ET EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTE-ET EXP - 11274 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTE-ET EXP depart from KATNI Railway Station?

KTE-ET EXP (11274) departs from KATNI Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time KTE-ET EXP take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

KTE-ET EXP reach on day 2 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTE-ET EXP at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 00:40.

Distance covered by KTE-ET EXP?

KTE-ET EXP covers 336 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KTE-ET EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on