RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMR KRMI SPECIAL (01271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMR KRMI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01271
Advertisement

01271 Mmr Krmi Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Karmali (KRMI). Mmr Krmi Special covers total journey of 878 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Karmali. 01271 Mmr Krmi Special has total 12 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), CHIPLUN (CHI), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01271 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 878Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MMR KRMI SPECIAL - 01271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMR KRMI SPECIAL depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MMR KRMI SPECIAL (01271) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time MMR KRMI SPECIAL take to reach KARMALI Railway Station?

MMR KRMI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KARMALI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMR KRMI SPECIAL at KARMALI Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by MMR KRMI SPECIAL?

MMR KRMI SPECIAL covers 878 km to reach KARMALI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MMR KRMI SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on