RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11271
Advertisement

11271 Vindhyachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Vindhyachal Exp covers total journey of 738 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Itarsi Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 11271 Vindhyachal Exp has total 46 stopping station like KARELI (KY), GOSALPUR (GSPR), NARIAOLI (NOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 26 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 15 Min
  • 16th June
  • 2 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 19 Min
  • 13th June
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 738Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURRA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONTALAI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELKHERA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHERAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VINDHYACHAL EXP depart from ITARSI JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) departs from ITARSI JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time VINDHYACHAL EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VINDHYACHAL EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP?

VINDHYACHAL EXP covers 738 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on