RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11271
Advertisement

11271 Vindhyachal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Vindhyachal Exp covers total journey of 739 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Itarsi Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 11271 Vindhyachal Exp has total 46 stopping station like KARELI (KY), GOSALPUR (GSPR), NARIAOLI (NOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 739Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURRA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONTALAI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELKHERA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHERAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VINDHYACHAL EXP depart from ITARSI JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) departs from ITARSI JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time VINDHYACHAL EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VINDHYACHAL EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP?

VINDHYACHAL EXP covers 739 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on