RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ET-JHS PASS (51827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ET-JHS PASS
  • Number
  • 51827
Advertisement

51827 Et-jhs Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Et-jhs Pass covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Itarsi Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 51827 Et-jhs Pass has total 44 stopping station like DEWANGANJ (DWG), MANDI BAMORA (MABA), JAKHAURA (JHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ET-JHS PASS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ET-JHS PASS - 51827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations POWERKHEDA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDNI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKHERA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISROD
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORAI
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMER
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PABAI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURWAI KETHORA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGASOD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARONDA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHASA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRON
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ET-JHS PASS depart from ITARSI JN Railway Station?

ET-JHS PASS (51827) departs from ITARSI JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time ET-JHS PASS take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

ET-JHS PASS reach on day 2 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ET-JHS PASS at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by ET-JHS PASS?

ET-JHS PASS covers 381 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. ET-JHS PASS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on