RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS-ET PASS (51828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS-ET PASS
  • Number
  • 51828
Advertisement

51828 Jhs-et Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Jhs-et Pass covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 51828 Jhs-et Pass has total 44 stopping station like DAILWARA (DWA), KALHAR (KAH), SUKHISEWANIYAN (SUW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS-ET PASS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 50 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHS-ET PASS - 51828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRON
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHASA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARONDA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGASOD
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 40 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURWAI KETHORA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PABAI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMER
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORAI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MISROD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKHERA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDNI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POWERKHEDA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS-ET PASS depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS-ET PASS (51828) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time JHS-ET PASS take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

JHS-ET PASS reach on day 2 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS-ET PASS at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by JHS-ET PASS?

JHS-ET PASS covers 381 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. JHS-ET PASS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on