RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS-ET PASS (51828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS-ET PASS
  • Number
  • 51828
Advertisement

51828 Jhs-et Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Jhs-et Pass covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 51828 Jhs-et Pass has total 44 stopping station like DAILWARA (DWA), KALHAR (KAH), SUKHISEWANIYAN (SUW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS-ET PASS
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHS-ET PASS - 51828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRON
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHASA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARONDA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGASOD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURWAI KETHORA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PABAI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMER
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORAI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MISROD
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKHERA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDNI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POWERKHEDA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS-ET PASS depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS-ET PASS (51828) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time JHS-ET PASS take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

JHS-ET PASS reach on day 2 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS-ET PASS at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by JHS-ET PASS?

JHS-ET PASS covers 383 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. JHS-ET PASS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on