RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHANSI KURJ PASS (51818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHANSI KURJ PASS
  • Number
  • 51818
Advertisement

51818 Jhansi Kurj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Jhansi Kurj Pass covers total journey of 255 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Khajuraho. 51818 Jhansi Kurj Pass has total 26 stopping station like MATARILA (MZX), LALITPUR JN (LAR), KHARGAPUR (KHGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHANSI KURJ PASS
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHANSI KURJ PASS - 51818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAWAI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKANPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASARI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHANSI KURJ PASS depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHANSI KURJ PASS (51818) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time JHANSI KURJ PASS take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

JHANSI KURJ PASS reach on day 1 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of JHANSI KURJ PASS at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by JHANSI KURJ PASS?

JHANSI KURJ PASS covers 255 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JHANSI KURJ PASS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on