RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHANSI KURJ PASS (51818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHANSI KURJ PASS
  • Number
  • 51818
Advertisement

51818 Jhansi Kurj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Jhansi Kurj Pass covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Khajuraho. 51818 Jhansi Kurj Pass has total 27 stopping station like BASAI (BZY), DAILWARA (DWA), SARKANPUR (SKNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHANSI KURJ PASS
  • 18th April
  • 3 Hr 18 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHANSI KURJ PASS - 51818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI A CABIN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAWAI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKANPUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASARI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHANSI KURJ PASS depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHANSI KURJ PASS (51818) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time JHANSI KURJ PASS take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

JHANSI KURJ PASS reach on day 1 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of JHANSI KURJ PASS at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by JHANSI KURJ PASS?

JHANSI KURJ PASS covers 261 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JHANSI KURJ PASS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on