RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KURJ JHANSI PASS (51817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KURJ JHANSI PASS
  • Number
  • 51817
Advertisement

51817 Kurj Jhansi Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Kurj Jhansi Pass covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Khajuraho and at 15:30 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 51817 Kurj Jhansi Pass has total 26 stopping station like TILA (TILA), BIRARI (BRRI), TALBAHAT (TBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KURJ JHANSI PASS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 25 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KURJ JHANSI PASS - 51817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASARI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKANPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAWAI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KURJ JHANSI PASS depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KURJ JHANSI PASS (51817) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KURJ JHANSI PASS take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

KURJ JHANSI PASS reach on day 1 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KURJ JHANSI PASS at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by KURJ JHANSI PASS?

KURJ JHANSI PASS covers 261 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KURJ JHANSI PASS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on