RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KURJ JHANSI PASS (51817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KURJ JHANSI PASS
  • Number
  • 51817
Advertisement

51817 Kurj Jhansi Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Kurj Jhansi Pass covers total journey of 255 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Khajuraho and at 15:30 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 51817 Kurj Jhansi Pass has total 26 stopping station like TILA (TILA), BIRARI (BRRI), TALBAHAT (TBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KURJ JHANSI PASS
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KURJ JHANSI PASS - 51817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASARI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKANPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAWAI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAILWARA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAURA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJROTHA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOULTA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARILA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHPURA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJRAHA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAULI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KURJ JHANSI PASS depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KURJ JHANSI PASS (51817) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KURJ JHANSI PASS take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

KURJ JHANSI PASS reach on day 1 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KURJ JHANSI PASS at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by KURJ JHANSI PASS?

KURJ JHANSI PASS covers 255 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. KURJ JHANSI PASS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on