RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRATHAM S SNGRM (11106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRATHAM S SNGRM
  • Number
  • 11106
Advertisement

11106 Pratham S Sngrm is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Kolkata (KOAA). Pratham S Sngrm covers total journey of 1322 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 11106 Pratham S Sngrm has total 20 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), PATNA JN (PNBE), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRATHAM S SNGRM
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1322Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PRATHAM S SNGRM - 11106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRATHAM S SNGRM depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

PRATHAM S SNGRM (11106) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time PRATHAM S SNGRM take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

PRATHAM S SNGRM reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of PRATHAM S SNGRM at KOLKATA Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by PRATHAM S SNGRM?

PRATHAM S SNGRM covers 1322 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PRATHAM S SNGRM passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on