RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA JYG EXP (13135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA JYG EXP
  • Number
  • 13135
Advertisement

13135 Koaa Jyg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jaynagar (JYG). Koaa Jyg Exp covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 10:55 it arrives at Jaynagar. 13135 Koaa Jyg Exp has total 17 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), JASIDIH JN (JSME), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA JYG EXP
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KOAA JYG EXP - 13135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA JYG EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA JYG EXP (13135) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time KOAA JYG EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

KOAA JYG EXP reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA JYG EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by KOAA JYG EXP?

KOAA JYG EXP covers 620 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOAA JYG EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on