RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR ASN SPL (03136) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR ASN SPL
  • Number
  • 03136
Advertisement

03136 Cpr Asn Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Kolkata (KOAA). Cpr Asn Spl covers total journey of 617 kilometers. At 12:42 it departs from Jaynagar and at 03:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 03136 Cpr Asn Spl has total 17 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03136 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR ASN SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CPR ASN SPL - 03136 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR ASN SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

CPR ASN SPL (03136) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:42.

How much time CPR ASN SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

CPR ASN SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR ASN SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by CPR ASN SPL?

CPR ASN SPL covers 617 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CPR ASN SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on