RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR ASN SPL (03136) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR ASN SPL
  • Number
  • 03136
Advertisement

03136 Cpr Asn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Cpr Asn Spl covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Chhapra and at 02:15 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 03136 Cpr Asn Spl has total 12 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), KIUL JN (KIUL), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03136 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CPR ASN SPL - 03136 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR ASN SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR ASN SPL (03136) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time CPR ASN SPL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

CPR ASN SPL reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR ASN SPL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 02:15.

Distance covered by CPR ASN SPL?

CPR ASN SPL covers 461 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CPR ASN SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on