RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG ANVT G RATH (12569) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG ANVT G RATH
  • Number
  • 12569
Advertisement

12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jyg Anvt G Rath covers total journey of 1237 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 08:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath has total 22 stopping station like HAIAGHAT (HYT), PATNA JN (PNBE), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12569 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG ANVT G RATH
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 18th February
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 15th February
  • 5 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th February
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 8th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

JYG ANVT G RATH - 12569 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG ANVT G RATH depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG ANVT G RATH (12569) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time JYG ANVT G RATH take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JYG ANVT G RATH reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG ANVT G RATH at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by JYG ANVT G RATH?

JYG ANVT G RATH covers 1237 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JYG ANVT G RATH passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on