RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (13225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 13225
Advertisement

13225 Intercity Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Jaynagar and at 20:00 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13225 Intercity Expres has total 20 stopping station like SAKRI JN (SKI), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 13225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (13225) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 1 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 262 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on