RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAHEED EXPRESS (04673) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 04673
Advertisement

04673 Shaheed Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shaheed Express covers total journey of 1569 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Jaynagar and at 16:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 04673 Shaheed Express has total 49 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), BARABANKI JN (BBK), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04673 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • 9 Min
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

SHAHEED EXPRESS - 04673 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAHEED EXPRESS depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXPRESS (04673) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SHAHEED EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHAHEED EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAHEED EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by SHAHEED EXPRESS?

SHAHEED EXPRESS covers 1569 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SHAHEED EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on