RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05532
Advertisement

05532 Anvt-shc Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt-shc Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1242 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Delhi and at 09:15 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05532 Anvt-shc Jansadharan Spl has total 20 stopping station like BASTI (BST), SITAMARHI (SMI), HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05532 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL - 05532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05532) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL?

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1242 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on