RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05532
Advertisement

05532 Anvt-shc Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt-shc Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1614 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:05 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05532 Anvt-shc Jansadharan Spl has total 27 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BASTI (BST), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
  • 12th April
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL - 05532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05532) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL?

ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1614 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on