RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSADHARAN EXP. (14604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSADHARAN EXP.
  • Number
  • 14604
Advertisement

14604 Jansadharan Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Jansadharan Exp. covers total journey of 1571 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 14604 Jansadharan Exp. has total 33 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), KHALILABAD (KLD), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSADHARAN EXP.
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1571Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JANSADHARAN EXP. - 14604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSADHARAN EXP. depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP. (14604) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time JANSADHARAN EXP. take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP. reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSADHARAN EXP. at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by JANSADHARAN EXP.?

JANSADHARAN EXP. covers 1571 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JANSADHARAN EXP. passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on