RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12926
Advertisement

12926 Paschim Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Paschim Express covers total journey of 1825 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12926 Paschim Express has total 41 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 13 Hr 32 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 7 Hr 35 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1825Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASCHIM EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time PASCHIM EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PASCHIM EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS?

PASCHIM EXPRESS covers 1825 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on