RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR LKU EXP (14616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR LKU EXP
  • Number
  • 14616
Advertisement

14616 Asr Lku Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Lal Kuan (LKU). Asr Lku Exp covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Lal Kuan. 14616 Asr Lku Exp has total 17 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR LKU EXP
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 5 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ASR LKU EXP - 14616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR LKU EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR LKU EXP (14616) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time ASR LKU EXP take to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station?

ASR LKU EXP reach on day 2 to LAL KUAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR LKU EXP at LAL KUAN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by ASR LKU EXP?

ASR LKU EXP covers 698 km to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASR LKU EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on