RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT INTERCITY (15059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15059
Advertisement

15059 Anvt Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Lal Kuan (LKU) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Anvt Intercity covers total journey of 263 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Lal Kuan and at 10:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15059 Anvt Intercity has total 10 stopping station like BAZPUR (BPZ), PIPALSANA (PLS), AMROHA (AMRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15059 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT INTERCITY
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 35 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 4 Min
  • 1st October
  • 41 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

ANVT INTERCITY - 15059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT INTERCITY depart from LAL KUAN Railway Station?

ANVT INTERCITY (15059) departs from LAL KUAN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time ANVT INTERCITY take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT INTERCITY reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT INTERCITY at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by ANVT INTERCITY?

ANVT INTERCITY covers 263 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ANVT INTERCITY passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on