RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT INTERCITY (15059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15059
Advertisement

15059 Anvt Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lal Kuan (LKU) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Anvt Intercity covers total journey of 270 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Lal Kuan and at 10:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15059 Anvt Intercity has total 11 stopping station like GULARBHOJ (GUB), KASHIPUR (KPV), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15059 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT INTERCITY
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 28th March
  • 14 Min
  • 26th March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

ANVT INTERCITY - 15059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT INTERCITY depart from LAL KUAN Railway Station?

ANVT INTERCITY (15059) departs from LAL KUAN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time ANVT INTERCITY take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT INTERCITY reach on day 1 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT INTERCITY at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by ANVT INTERCITY?

ANVT INTERCITY covers 270 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ANVT INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on