RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKU ASR EXP (14615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKU ASR EXP
  • Number
  • 14615
Advertisement

14615 Lku Asr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lal Kuan (LKU) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Lku Asr Exp covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Lal Kuan and at 15:15 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14615 Lku Asr Exp has total 17 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKU ASR EXP
  • 15th June
  • 9 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 40 Min
  • 25th May
  • 16 Min
  • 18th May
  • 13 Min
  • 11th May
  • 17 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LKU ASR EXP - 14615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKU ASR EXP depart from LAL KUAN Railway Station?

LKU ASR EXP (14615) departs from LAL KUAN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time LKU ASR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

LKU ASR EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKU ASR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by LKU ASR EXP?

LKU ASR EXP covers 698 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. LKU ASR EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on