RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKU ASR EXP (14615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKU ASR EXP
  • Number
  • 14615
Advertisement

14615 Lku Asr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lal Kuan (LKU) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Lku Asr Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Lal Kuan and at 15:15 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14615 Lku Asr Exp has total 18 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), NEW MORINDA (NMDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKU ASR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LKU ASR EXP - 14615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKU ASR EXP depart from LAL KUAN Railway Station?

LKU ASR EXP (14615) departs from LAL KUAN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time LKU ASR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

LKU ASR EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKU ASR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by LKU ASR EXP?

LKU ASR EXP covers 705 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. LKU ASR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on