RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-PTK DMU (74671) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-PTK DMU
  • Number
  • 74671
Advertisement

74671 Asr-ptk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Pathankot (PTK). Asr-ptk Dmu covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Pathankot. 74671 Asr-ptk Dmu has total 17 stopping station like BATALA JN (BAT), SOHAL (SOHL), PARNA NAND (PMQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74671 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-PTK DMU
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 15th May
  • 13 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 1 Min
  • 10th May
  • 16 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-PTK DMU - 74671 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-PTK DMU depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-PTK DMU (74671) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time ASR-PTK DMU take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

ASR-PTK DMU reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-PTK DMU at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by ASR-PTK DMU?

ASR-PTK DMU covers 107 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. ASR-PTK DMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on