RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR NDLS EXP (12460) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12460
Advertisement

12460 Asr Ndls Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Asr Ndls Exp covers total journey of 448 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 12460 Asr Ndls Exp has total 17 stopping station like PHAGWARA JN (PGW), RAJPURA JN (RPJ), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12460 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR NDLS EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 448Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR NDLS EXP - 12460 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR NDLS EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR NDLS EXP (12460) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time ASR NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

ASR NDLS EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by ASR NDLS EXP?

ASR NDLS EXP covers 448 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ASR NDLS EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on