RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR NGP AC EXP (22126) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR NGP AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22126
Advertisement

22126 Asr Ngp Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Nagpur (NGP). Asr Ngp Ac Exp covers total journey of 1537 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Nagpur. 22126 Asr Ngp Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), NEW DELHI (NDLS), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22126 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR NGP AC EXP
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Min
  • 6th June
  • 4 Min
  • 30th May
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 54 Min
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 25th April
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ASR NGP AC EXP - 22126 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR NGP AC EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR NGP AC EXP (22126) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time ASR NGP AC EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

ASR NGP AC EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR NGP AC EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by ASR NGP AC EXP?

ASR NGP AC EXP covers 1537 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. ASR NGP AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on