RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR INDB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19326
Advertisement

19326 Asr Indb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Asr Indb Express covers total journey of 1344 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 02:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19326 Asr Indb Express has total 24 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), FARIDABAD (FDB), GUNA (GUNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19326 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR INDB EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • 4 Hr 1 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 4 Hr 29 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 19th January
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

ASR INDB EXPRESS - 19326 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR INDB EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time ASR INDB EXPRESS take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

ASR INDB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR INDB EXPRESS at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 02:35.

Distance covered by ASR INDB EXPRESS?

ASR INDB EXPRESS covers 1344 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ASR INDB EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on