RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB KOTA SF EXP (22984) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB KOTA SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22984
Advertisement

22984 Indb Kota Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Indb Kota Sf Exp covers total journey of 435 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 23:27 it arrives at Kota Jn. 22984 Indb Kota Sf Exp has total 14 stopping station like SHAJAPUR (SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22984 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB KOTA SF EXP
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 22 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 19 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB KOTA SF EXP - 22984 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB KOTA SF EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB KOTA SF EXP (22984) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time INDB KOTA SF EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

INDB KOTA SF EXP reach on day 1 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB KOTA SF EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 23:27.

Distance covered by INDB KOTA SF EXP?

INDB KOTA SF EXP covers 435 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB KOTA SF EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on