RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA UHP EXPRESS (19805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA UHP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19805
Advertisement

19805 Kota Uhp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Udhampur (UHP). Kota Uhp Express covers total journey of 1090 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kota Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Udhampur. 19805 Kota Uhp Express has total 22 stopping station like BAYANA JN (BXN), NEW DELHI (NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA UHP EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1090Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KOTA UHP EXPRESS - 19805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA UHP EXPRESS depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA UHP EXPRESS (19805) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KOTA UHP EXPRESS take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

KOTA UHP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA UHP EXPRESS at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by KOTA UHP EXPRESS?

KOTA UHP EXPRESS covers 1090 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KOTA UHP EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on