RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL (09208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 09208
Advertisement

09208 Puri Somnath Weekly Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Puri Somnath Weekly Spl covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Udhampur and at 09:25 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 09208 Puri Somnath Weekly Spl has total 27 stopping station like BHATINDA JN (BTI), LALGARH JN (LGH), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09208 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL - 09208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLAYAT
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL (09208) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL reach on day 4 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL?

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL covers 1842 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on