RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL (09208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 09208
Advertisement

09208 Puri Somnath Weekly Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Somnath (SMNH). Puri Somnath Weekly Spl covers total journey of 2564 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Puri and at 21:00 it arrives at Somnath. 09208 Puri Somnath Weekly Spl has total 45 stopping station like KANTABANJI (KBJ), SHEGAON (SEG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09208 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL - 09208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2564 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL (09208) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL reach on day 3 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL at SOMNATH Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL?

PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL covers 2564 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on