RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC - MHV PASSENGER (59225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC - MHV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59225
Advertisement

59225 Bvc - Mhv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Mahuva Jn (MHV). Bvc - Mhv Passenger covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 14:15 it arrives at Mahuva Jn. 59225 Bvc - Mhv Passenger has total 25 stopping station like SANOSRA (SOA), PANCHTALAVDA RD (PCT), GADHAKDA (GKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC - MHV PASSENGER
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 49 Min
  • 16th May
  • 36 Min
  • 12th May
  • 36 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 40 Min
  • 8th April
  • 41 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BVC - MHV PASSENGER - 59225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARTEJ
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODIYAR MANDIR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANOSRA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INGORALA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALIYA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHASA JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHTALAVDA RD
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIGADH
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILIYA MOTA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEMSWADI
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARKUNDLA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADHAKDA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERIYANA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJPADI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAVERA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJULA JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGAR JN
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUVA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC - MHV PASSENGER depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC - MHV PASSENGER (59225) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time BVC - MHV PASSENGER take to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

BVC - MHV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MAHUVA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC - MHV PASSENGER at MAHUVA JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by BVC - MHV PASSENGER?

BVC - MHV PASSENGER covers 201 km to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BVC - MHV PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on