RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC GNC EXPRESS (19204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC GNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19204
Advertisement

19204 Bvc Gnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Gandhinagar Cap (GNC). Bvc Gnc Express covers total journey of 309 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 11:10 it arrives at Gandhinagar Cap. 19204 Bvc Gnc Express has total 9 stopping station like SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN), BOTAD JN (BTD), VIRAMGAM JN (VG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC GNC EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BVC GNC EXPRESS - 19204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC GNC EXPRESS depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC GNC EXPRESS (19204) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time BVC GNC EXPRESS take to reach GANDHINAGAR CAP Railway Station?

BVC GNC EXPRESS reach on day 1 to GANDHINAGAR CAP Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC GNC EXPRESS at GANDHINAGAR CAP Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by BVC GNC EXPRESS?

BVC GNC EXPRESS covers 309 km to reach GANDHINAGAR CAP Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BVC GNC EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on