RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC - PIT PASSENGER (59268) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC - PIT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59268
Advertisement

59268 Bvc - Pit Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Palitana (PIT). Bvc - Pit Passenger covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 07:25 it arrives at Palitana. 59268 Bvc - Pit Passenger has total 8 stopping station like VARTEJ (VTJ), SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN), MADHADA (MDHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59268 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC - PIT PASSENGER
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BVC - PIT PASSENGER - 59268 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARTEJ
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODIYAR MANDIR
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAD
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHADA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC - PIT PASSENGER depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC - PIT PASSENGER (59268) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BVC - PIT PASSENGER take to reach PALITANA Railway Station?

BVC - PIT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PALITANA Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC - PIT PASSENGER at PALITANA Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by BVC - PIT PASSENGER?

BVC - PIT PASSENGER covers 48 km to reach PALITANA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BVC - PIT PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on