RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC - PIT PASSENGER (59268) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC - PIT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59268
Advertisement

59268 Bvc - Pit Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Palitana (PIT). Bvc - Pit Passenger covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 07:20 it arrives at Palitana. 59268 Bvc - Pit Passenger has total 8 stopping station like VARTEJ (VTJ), SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN), MADHADA (MDHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59268 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC - PIT PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BVC - PIT PASSENGER - 59268 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARTEJ
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODIYAR MANDIR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAD
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHADA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC - PIT PASSENGER depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC - PIT PASSENGER (59268) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time BVC - PIT PASSENGER take to reach PALITANA Railway Station?

BVC - PIT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PALITANA Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC - PIT PASSENGER at PALITANA Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by BVC - PIT PASSENGER?

BVC - PIT PASSENGER covers 48 km to reach PALITANA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BVC - PIT PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on