RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS MMCT SF SPL (09006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS MMCT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09006
Advertisement

09006 Ndls Mmct Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Palitana (PIT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Ndls Mmct Sf Spl covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Palitana and at 09:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09006 Ndls Mmct Sf Spl has total 9 stopping station like SONGADH (SGD), BOTAD JN (BTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS MMCT SF SPL
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 43 Min
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 24th December
  • 30 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NDLS MMCT SF SPL - 09006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS MMCT SF SPL depart from PALITANA Railway Station?

NDLS MMCT SF SPL (09006) departs from PALITANA Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time NDLS MMCT SF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

NDLS MMCT SF SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS MMCT SF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by NDLS MMCT SF SPL?

NDLS MMCT SF SPL covers 785 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NDLS MMCT SF SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on