RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PIT - BVC PASSENGER (59267) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PIT - BVC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59267
Advertisement

59267 Pit - Bvc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palitana (PIT) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Pit - Bvc Passenger covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Palitana and at 09:10 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 59267 Pit - Bvc Passenger has total 8 stopping station like KANAD (KNAD), KODIYAR MANDIR (KDMR), BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59267 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PIT - BVC PASSENGER
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PIT - BVC PASSENGER - 59267 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHADA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODIYAR MANDIR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARTEJ
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PIT - BVC PASSENGER depart from PALITANA Railway Station?

PIT - BVC PASSENGER (59267) departs from PALITANA Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time PIT - BVC PASSENGER take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

PIT - BVC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PIT - BVC PASSENGER at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by PIT - BVC PASSENGER?

PIT - BVC PASSENGER covers 48 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PIT - BVC PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on