RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PIT BDTS SF EXP (22936) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PIT BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22936
Advertisement

22936 Pit Bdts Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Palitana (PIT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pit Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 787 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Palitana and at 10:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22936 Pit Bdts Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like DHOLA JN (DLJ), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22936 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PIT BDTS SF EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • 13 Min
  • 29th December
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 787Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PIT BDTS SF EXP - 22936 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PIT BDTS SF EXP depart from PALITANA Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SF EXP (22936) departs from PALITANA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time PIT BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SF EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PIT BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by PIT BDTS SF EXP?

PIT BDTS SF EXP covers 787 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PIT BDTS SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on