RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE GARIBRATH (12216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE GARIBRATH
  • Number
  • 12216
Advertisement

12216 Dee Garibrath is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Dee Garibrath covers total journey of 1431 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 11:00 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 12216 Dee Garibrath has total 18 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), PALANPUR JN (PNU), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE GARIBRATH
  • 18th May
  • 36 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 34 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 22 Min
  • 8th May
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 6th May
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

DEE GARIBRATH - 12216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE GARIBRATH depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

DEE GARIBRATH (12216) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time DEE GARIBRATH take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE GARIBRATH reach on day 3 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE GARIBRATH at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by DEE GARIBRATH?

DEE GARIBRATH covers 1431 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DEE GARIBRATH passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on